On December 14th, 2018 YouTube deleted every account that they deemed “spam.” This was done to combat fake users, and inflated subscriber numbers.

This table shows the subscriber counts of the Top 150 “People & Blogs” channels before and after the December 14th, YouTube Purge.

NameSubs Before PurgeChannel URLCrypto Influence ProfileSubs After PurgeTotal Subs LossLoss percentageNote
Alissa Violet3,776,9073,776,966-59-0.00%
Beleza Teen3,840,3703,842,437-2067-0.05%
AlArabiya قناة العربية3,271,8683,265,01468540.21%
办公室小野官方频道 Ms Yeah Official Channel4,525,9974,539,873-13876-0.31%
ABP NEWS8,076,4468,108,856-32410-0.40%
AmazingPhil4,244,0284,218,249257790.61%
Boca Rosa5,222,5015,221,25912420.02%
AmusementForce3,722,6773,719,08935880.10%
BuzzFeedViolet3,278,1923,267,425107670.33%
Adam Saleh Vlogs4,554,9654,548,04169240.15%
Basim Karbalaei / باسم الكربلائي4,451,6354,441,415102200.23%
blndsundoll4mj4,610,7024,606,36043420.09%
Bretman Rock4,649,1204,663,222-14102-0.30%
BFvsGF9,271,6739,154,9151167581.26%
BLACKPINK15,753,99715,814,978-60981-0.39%
BuzzFeedVideo18,011,28917,995,646156430.09%
boogie29884,577,4974,575,13223650.05%
Alex Boyko4,193,7524,192,74710050.02%
BuzzFeedBlue8,997,9288,966,011319170.35%
Bratayley6,971,0076,963,26677410.11%
Erika Costell4,569,9114,563,53263790.14%
Dobre Brothers5,165,6585,159,80458540.11%
DAMI AN4,228,6284,231,336-2708-0.06%
CANAL INUTILISMO3,205,1843,205,253-69-0.00%
EvanTubeRAW3,520,3073,496,274240330.68%
David Dobrik Too4,664,0224,667,558-3536-0.08%
CaseyNeistat10,697,17010,692,34348270.05%
DOSEofFOUSEY3,827,0293,688,5751384543.62%
Давай поиграем в игрушки5,525,9635,557,677-31714-0.57%
David Dobrik10,100,23910,119,208-18969-0.19%
Cameron Dallas5,780,7165,714,077666391.15%
ConnorFranta5,593,8805,493,889999911.79%
ДНЕВНИК ХАЧА3,156,1243,175,639-19515-0.62%
Daniel Howell6,574,4936,531,376431170.66%
Camila Coelho3,409,5943,409,3872070.01%
Daily Bumps4,226,0824,225,07310090.02%
Eh Bee Family7,870,6377,805,804648330.82%
Carinha de Anjo4,265,1084,266,953-1845-0.04%
Cardi B7,792,9077,799,477-6570-0.08%
Dima Kids TV5,305,6815,293,446122350.23%
Family Fun Pack7,698,7387,667,004317340.41%
HiMan4,441,9094,450,662-8753-0.20%
Isaac do VINE5,894,7225,897,612-2890-0.05%
Jake Paul17,617,03017,574,509425210.24%
Gibby 🙂8,399,3478,398,4608870.01%
JoJo Siwa Unlocked3,292,2973,289,77525220.08%
ExtraPolinesios11,544,45011,562,195-17745-0.15%
JukiLop12,291,68612,307,609-15923-0.13%
Franciny Ehlke5,179,9925,200,518-20526-0.40%
HotSpanish Vlogs3,596,6643,593,97326910.07%
JuStYosS5,075,2685,075,471-203-0.00%
Katie Angel8,398,9628,414,226-15264-0.18%
Gerson Albuquerque3,438,1313,447,857-9726-0.28%
FaZe Adapt5,111,4565,100,629108270.21%
Irmãos Neto12,002,55012,040,831-38281-0.32%
Family Playlab3,464,8733,456,15587180.25%
Funny Vines3,846,0903,847,860-1770-0.05%
Kafalar4,854,1654,850,95632090.07%
Guava Juice 23,202,8753,202,4524230.01%
Hottel Mazzafera3,926,6153,940,808-14193-0.36%
LIL UZI VERT5,034,6865,029,55251340.10%
Yaroslava & Playground3,726,6063,711,537150690.40%
Mario Aguilar4,053,2234,065,249-12026-0.30%
Katie OnTheRoad4,135,3544,147,796-12442-0.30%
KianAndJc3,176,6303,176,659-29-0.00%
Miss Katy11,252,09611,261,338-9242-0.08%
Marzia7,538,0437,536,70513380.02%
Loren Gray3,378,6883,369,93687520.26%
MattyBVlogs3,610,6093,605,73248770.14%
المربد - إضحك مع محمد قاسم3,360,9473,356,49244550.13%
Mister Bean Number One Fan in HD - Full Episodes4,813,6744,803,326103480.21%
Maryana Ro6,623,5516,620,22633250.05%
KiKiDo3,391,3403,405,350-14010-0.41%
Madelaine Petsch3,455,3103,465,903-10593-0.31%
Luccas Neto21,427,87321,442,913-15040-0.07%
LosPolinesios16,653,37316,670,773-17400-0.10%
Like Nastya10,824,33510,832,543-8208-0.08%
Kimberly Loaiza15,055,11415,095,487-40373-0.27%
Kylie Jenner3,862,1243,861,10910150.03%
Mariale SinPatuque3,674,7093,672,39823110.06%
MoreZoella4,899,3634,892,51368500.14%
MoreTDM3,208,6153,206,57920360.06%
MoreJStu4,176,1884,175,6275610.01%
Mo Vlogs6,642,4566,631,933105230.16%
Flavia Calina6,083,4176,081,37620410.03%
Mister Max10,106,94510,112,504-5559-0.06%
MjrmGames5,475,5025,474,33011720.02%
Calle y Poché5,410,7815,424,072-13291-0.25%
Lucas MotoVlog3,664,6373,671,247-6610-0.18%
Kanye West4,883,2464,882,7824640.01%
Nah Cardoso3,173,8023,174,608-806-0.03%
MrMrSnB25,468,8865,464,60142850.08%
M EVERYDAY3,752,9723,750,43525370.07%
Neagle5,677,1015,688,092-10991-0.19%
Ricky Martin4,774,4154,776,182-1767-0.04%
Go Ami Go!3,871,2383,869,12221160.05%
Boram Tube ToysReview [보람튜브 토이리뷰]7,009,3577,106,361-97004-1.38%
mmoshaya8,661,7848,677,299-15515-0.18%
Nash Grier4,775,7384,701,729740091.55%
ABP NEWS HINDI4,053,3874,070,741-17354-0.43%
ROBERT PG3,215,9893,216,831-842-0.03%
Paula Stephânia3,477,5353,478,617-1082-0.03%
せんももあいしーCh Sen, Momo, Ai & Shii5,126,0965,140,999-14903-0.29%
Ricis Official7,214,2527,197,658165940.23%
Primitive Technology8,979,5738,968,877106960.12%
Safiya Nygaard6,721,9966,722,459-463-0.01%
Hailee Steinfeld3,231,1333,232,094-961-0.03%
PowerfulJRE4,168,4224,165,62927930.07%
Ranz Kyle5,920,2895,931,523-11234-0.19%
Patty Mayo4,516,8914,520,859-3968-0.09%
Pabllo Vittar5,151,7935,156,057-4264-0.08%
Playground for kids3,826,7603,817,96088000.23%
Sebastián Villalobos6,613,9836,618,889-4906-0.07%
Brijnaari Sumi3,538,0143,534,05339610.11%
RomanAtwoodVlogs15,097,11115,091,95651550.03%
Queen Naija3,656,0933,647,65584380.23%
Sandeep Maheshwari8,282,0408,299,354-17314-0.21%
Oum Walid3,815,8973,816,626-729-0.02%
StoryX3,403,2753,323,457798182.35%
Tata Pereira3,429,1143,432,256-3142-0.09%
The ACE Family14,320,03814,313,42366150.05%
تايقر | t1GGEEr3,191,4723,191,1313410.01%
SOBOLEV4,642,6884,635,14275460.16%
ToyScout3,478,0513,464,179138720.40%
Tanner Braungardt4,366,9074,362,64342640.10%
Shakira24,137,85424,141,070-3216-0.01%
Troom Troom10,408,00210,410,071-2069-0.02%
Troye Sivan6,733,9186,732,16417540.03%
sWooZie6,458,9816,458,7202610.00%
Tu COSMOPOLIS8,671,7208,690,685-18965-0.22%
SoyFredy3,702,5363,712,475-9939-0.27%
shane19,394,70819,392,26124470.01%
TheKateClapp6,456,9746,455,53614380.02%
Super Polina4,320,9404,339,363-18423-0.43%
Sophia Grace3,200,3423,195,93844040.14%
The Q5,965,4985,956,32391750.15%
The World Adventures हिन्दी7,479,5797,471,63079490.11%
The Rybka Twins4,255,9694,259,625-3656-0.09%
Smosh Pit5,915,0865,918,051-2965-0.05%
Treta News4,075,7514,077,745-1994-0.05%
Vosso Canal3,777,6793,797,214-19535-0.52%
Nikol CrazyFamily4,033,4764,028,27252040.13%
Zakir Khan3,164,4473,172,510-8063-0.25%
Viih Tube7,153,0227,163,229-10207-0.14%
Vania Mania Kids3,881,7293,886,566-4837-0.12%