On December 14th, 2018 YouTube deleted every account that they deemed “spam.” This was done to combat fake users, and inflated subscriber numbers.

This table shows the subscriber counts of the Top 100 “Trailer” channels before and after the December 14th, YouTube Purge.

NameSubs Before PurgeChannel URLCrypto Influence ProfileSubs After PurgeTotal Subs LossLoss percentageNote
MagnoliaPicturesVOD25,78325,772110.04%
LionsgateShopBrazil87,79987,1406590.75%
FHEfoxconnect263,531263,3002310.09%
FlixMatrix146,525146,4141110.08%
FoxInternationalHEDE5,3645,323410.76%
JourneymanVOD25,16025,137230.09%
UniversalMoviesBR230,474228,27322010.95%
godigital5,8765,831450.77%
IFCFilmsVOD16,56916,3841851.12%
dsf20068,0938,164-71-0.88%
MGM RoW Channel5,2475,203440.84%
DisneyfilmesBR185,351183,14322081.19%
Fox InternationalROW166,183164,68414990.90%
MarvelMoviesOnDemand62,70962,4992100.33%
MarVista Digital US6,0265,984420.70%
LionsgateShopMexico44,15843,8323260.74%
WarnerMoviesBR162,457160,40920481.26%
Dharma Productions70,82570,814110.02%
UniversalMoviesMX168,209167,09711120.66%
HOLLYWOODPIXONDEMAND9,7129,683290.30%
UniversalMoviesFR42,27341,7185551.31%
warnervodjapan45,70244,9467561.65%
DisneyItalia35,97735,4335441.51%
FoxInternationalHERU51,09850,5215771.13%
Gravitas Ventures63,03563,038-3-0.00%
ParamountMoviesLATAM62,32161,8974240.68%
DisneyFilmsRu45,82745,0887391.61%
PeliculasPixarMX61,15760,5965610.92%
SonyPicsHomeEntRU55,21554,7914240.77%
PeliculasDisneyMX145,758144,53712210.84%
MarvelfilmesBR36,53736,0994381.20%
warnerfilmitalia33,23632,9382980.90%
WarnerFilmsRu60,74060,1176231.03%
UniversalMoviesIT38,00437,5294751.25%
ParamountmoviesBR118,988117,65113371.12%
ディズニー・スタジオ ムービーストア107,772106,73110410.97%
SonyPicsHomeEntIN32,24831,8104381.36%
FoxInternationalHECA31,62231,0445781.83%
HOTMOVIES37,78336,74410392.75%
Filmmelier BR65,60465,1164880.74%
ParamountmoviesJP18,55418,1613932.12%
FHEsearchlightconnct23,40823,1322761.18%
UniversalMoviesES25,41525,0953201.26%
FoxInternationalHEIN27,76727,3254421.59%
FoxInternationalHEIT18,31018,0612491.36%
Central Partnership Films28,15828,167-9-0.03%
UniversalMoviesKR26,89825,9649343.47%
CrackleUK24,87224,6582140.86%
PeliculasMarvelMX21,78221,695870.40%
DisneyMoviesAU21,76921,3624071.87%
CobraFilmOfficial20,25920,246130.06%
Fox International HEES14,12813,9082201.56%
Telefilms Brasil30,93930,6263131.01%
Contents Panda20,01419,3576573.28%
МосфильмТВ20,32620,0512751.35%
SonyPicsHomeEntItaly15,79315,5852081.32%
WarnerMoviesKR24,19123,2799123.77%
Paramount Movies France21,27921,0821970.93%
SonyPicsHomeEntKR23,88823,1067823.27%
LionsgateShopRussia6,4656,398671.04%
ShochikuOnDemand10,17410,0061681.65%
Celestial Pictures's TVOD Channel5,1655,150150.29%
RADiUS17,20617,190160.09%
SonyPicsHomeEntWorld94,01293,2887240.77%
Paramount Movies Digital129,999128,91110880.84%
FoxInternationalHEJP12,48212,1423402.72%
Rai Com7,0856,997881.24%
PremiereDigitalServ12,88512,7151701.32%
Paramount Movies584,598584,724-126-0.02%
LevelK_Russia5,7085,649591.03%
Filmmelier MX6,3426,301410.65%
Under The Milky Way Italy9,9659,877880.88%
IndieRightsGlobalMovies5,8315,808230.39%
FoxInternationalHEKR13,39812,9364623.45%
MarvelStudiosUK6,4406,353871.35%
TouchstoneFilmsRu6,0075,956510.85%
StarWarsMoviesOnDemandEurope7,0436,8851582.24%
WarnerMoviesAU18,66418,3792851.53%
WarnerVideoclubSpain27,81327,4903231.16%
YRF Movies391,060390,8911690.04%
WarnerMoviesIndia48,71048,0596511.34%
Virgil Films and Entertainment7,2097,20900.00%
The Orchard Movies50,10950,116-7-0.01%
UniversalMoviesINTL219,355217,68016750.76%
wellgousamovies12,21712,162550.45%
Warner Bros. Worldwide180,005178,50814970.83%
weinsteinvod14,90914,7611480.99%
Warner Movies On Demand611,983611,7302530.04%
UniversalMovies899,736899,2454910.05%
Tribeca Film20,90920,899100.05%
universalmoviesAU20,08319,8122711.35%
toeimovies138,159137,9681910.14%
TouchstoneOnDemand53,51853,0554630.87%
SunMovies75,13274,3767561.01%
vivendientertainment23,72323,4173061.29%
WarnerMoviesDE6,6786,635430.64%